SHINING STAR 387/11

Date of Birth:
4/16/2011
Description:
This cow is one of our favorites. She has pretty swooping horns, deep body, and daughter of Gala Show of Stars. She is a beautiful palomino and white with a great disposition.
Nickname:
Peaches
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BRAD & MICHELLE SPRAY
Breeder:
ALLEN / FILIP PARTNERSHIP
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
387/11
Reg #1:
CI278211
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.500002/11/2015  
Tip to Tip61.250004/11/2014  
Tip to Tip59.500012/04/2013  
Tip to Tip46.375012/02/2012