CHR Rim of Rubies

Date of Birth:
5/20/2019
Description:
Another heifer stacked with Genetic perfection. Everyone in this pedigree is known in the industry. We will be breeding her when she comes of age to Last Chance Troubador a Jammin Tex son out of CV Rim Rocks Rose who is on her way to 90" TTT out of the phenomenal cow FL Rio Maxine,
Nickname:
Ruby
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Brad and Michelle Spray
Breeder:
Brad and Michelle Spray
PH #:
911
Reg #1:
CI322920
For Sale:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip47.500005/29/2021  
Tip to Tip41.500012/27/2020  
Tip to Tip26.000004/26/2020  
Another heifer stacked with Genetic perfection.  Everyone in this pedigree is known in the industry.  We will be breeding her when she comes of age to Last Chance Troubador a Jammin Tex son out of CV Rim Rocks Rose who is on her way to 90" TTT out of the phenomenal cow FL Rio Maxine,